RPTools.net

Discussion and Support

Skip to content

It is currently Tue May 23, 2017 11:19 pm 






Reply to topic  [ 2 posts ] 

Previous topic | Next topic 

  Print view

Author Message
 Offline
Kobold
 
Joined: Sun Apr 25, 2010 6:06 am
Posts: 1
 Post subject: inserting HP during round
PostPosted: Sun Apr 25, 2010 6:15 am 
Hi!

thanks for you simpe and useful tool!

I've a Mac with SL os updated to last java release and I was tryng to put hit points in HP column in order to have a costant look in 3.5 system
but
I cant, I've tried to put this number inside the (combat base) 3.5 sheet details but it don't appear in list column

I'm wrong? I miss something, maybe is better to try a old version of inintool?


Thanks for help

regards


Top
 Profile  
 
User avatar  Offline
RPTools Team
 
Joined: Tue Feb 07, 2006 1:07 am
Posts: 1766
Location: Austin, Tx
 Post subject: Re: inserting HP during round
PostPosted: Mon May 17, 2010 3:49 pm 
Which version of IT are you using? Which settings file are you using?


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Reply to topic  [ 2 posts ] 

You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:

Who is online

In total there is 1 user online :: 0 registered, 0 hidden and 1 guest (based on users active over the past 5 minutes)
Most users ever online was 243 on Sun Nov 04, 2012 6:14 am

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest





Powered by phpBB © 2000, 2002, 2005, 2007 phpBB Group

Style based on Andreas08 by Andreas Viklund

Style by Elizabeth Shulman