[1.5.10] Launcher?

Thoughts, Help, Feature Requests, Bug Reports, Developing code for...

Moderators: dorpond, trevor, Azhrei

Forum rules
PLEASE don't post images of your entire desktop, attach entire campaign files when only a single file is needed, or generally act in some other anti-social behavior. :)
Post Reply
SDShannonS
Giant
Posts: 242
Joined: Tue Sep 12, 2006 12:21 am
Location: San Diego, CA, US

[1.5.10] Launcher?

Post by SDShannonS »

1.5.10 does not seem to launch with any way to configure min/max memory or stack size. Is there something I'm missing?
"You must be the change you wish to see in the world."
- Mahatma Gandhi

"You know what the chain of command is? It's the chain I go get and beat you with until you understand who's in ruttin' command here."
- Jayne

User avatar
aliasmask
Deity
Posts: 8603
Joined: Tue Nov 10, 2009 6:11 pm
Location: Bay Area

Re: [1.5.10] Launcher?

Post by aliasmask »

The configuration has been moved to Preferences | Start Up tab. The default settings should be good enough to load MapTool. I think the new default is 4096M max mem and 8 for stack (which I think should actually be 4, but shouldn't matter too much).

SDShannonS
Giant
Posts: 242
Joined: Tue Sep 12, 2006 12:21 am
Location: San Diego, CA, US

Re: [1.5.10] Launcher?

Post by SDShannonS »

Oh great! Thanks alias!
"You must be the change you wish to see in the world."
- Mahatma Gandhi

"You know what the chain of command is? It's the chain I go get and beat you with until you understand who's in ruttin' command here."
- Jayne

Post Reply

Return to “MapTool”